It is currently Thu Dec 12, 2019 7:42 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: PB_TOOL_Word empty?
PostPosted: Sun Jul 07, 2019 5:58 am 
Offline
Enthusiast
Enthusiast

Joined: Wed Mar 11, 2009 4:06 pm
Posts: 172
Location: NL
It seems GetEnvironmentVariable("PB_TOOL_Word") does not return any value when the tool is run...
PB_TOOL_IDE does. Tried 5.62 and 5.70 on Windows 10.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: PB_TOOL_Word empty?
PostPosted: Sun Jul 07, 2019 8:55 am 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:05 pm
Posts: 1108
Location: Berlin (Germany)
-1
I can't confirm it.
It works with 5.71 and Windpws 10.

Have you configure and started your tool as a PB tool?

_________________
ImageImageImageImage Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

 


Powered by phpBB © 2008 phpBB Group
subSilver+ theme by Canver Software, sponsor Sanal Modifiye